District
Policies/Handbooks
Registration
Employment
Parent/Family Resources
Staff/Students
PowerSchool
Choice Ready
Extracurriculars
TRE
Preschool
Kindergarten
First Grade
Second Grade
Third Grade
Fourth Grade
Marcus Cuevas, Chase Christensen, Kane Rivinius, Rigo Silva, Kyler Krank, Matthew Aune, Braydin Hazen, Caisen Dohrmann
Standing: Sig Gjermundson, Tracy Aune, Matthew Aune, Kane Rivinius, Braydin Hazen, Chase Christensen
Kneeling: Teigan Kaylor, Nolan Kuntz, Sisco Sanchez, Kyler Krank, Rigo Silva
Head: Kari Dohrmann
Assistant: Garrett Zent
Managers:
Gabe Adamson
Joseph Bohn
Raiders BBB NDHSAA Roster & Results
2024-25 Schedule (PDF)
Date | Teams | Opponent | Place | Time (MT) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, December 2 | ABC | 1st Practice | RTHS | 3:30 PM |
Tuesday, December 17 | A | Rough Rider Tourney | Bowman | TBD |
Thursday, December 19 | A | Rough Rider Tourney | Bowman | TBD |
Saturday, December 21 | A | Rough Rider Tourney | Bowman | TBD |
Friday, December 27 | A | Capitol City Shootout vs Napoleon | BSC | 7:15 PM |
Saturday, December 28 | A | Capitol City Shootout vs Trenton | BSC | 11:45 AM |
Monday, December 30 | A | Capitol City Shootout vs Kidder Co. | BSC | 9:15 AM |
Tuesday, January 7 | AB | New Salem-Almont | RTHS | 4:30 PM |
Saturday, January 11 | A | Center-Stanton | RTHS | 4:00 PM |
Friday, January 17 | AB | New England | New England | 5:30 PM |
Tuesday, January 21 | AB | Hettinger-Scranton | RTHS | 5:30 PM |
Thursday, January 23 | AB | Bowman County | Bowman | 5:30 PM |
Saturday, January 25 | AB | GCMR | Elgin | 5:30 PM |
Monday, January 27 | B | Glen Ullin Tourney | Glen Ullin | TBD |
Tuesday, January 28 | AB | Glen Ullin-Hebron | RTHS | 5:00 PM |
Friday, January 31 | AB | Flasher | RTHS | 5:00 PM |
Saturday, February 1 | B | Glen Ullin Tourney | Glen Ullin | TBD |
Tuesday, January 7 | AB | Belfield | RTHS | 5:30 PM |
Monday, February 10 | AB | South Heart | RTHS | 5:30 PM |
Friday, February 14 | AB | Beach | Beach | 5:30 PM |
Tuesday, February 18 | AB | Washburn | Washburn | 5:00 PM |
Saturday, February 22 | A | District 5 Play In Game | TBA | TBA |
Friday, February 28 | A | District 5 Tourney | Trinity | TBA |
Monday, March 3 | A | District 5 Tourney | Trinity | TBA |
Tuesday, March 4 | A | District 5 Tourney | Trinity | TBA |
Monday, March 10 | A | Region 3 Tourney | Bis. St. Mary’s | TBD |
Tuesday, March 11 | A | Region 3 Tourney | Bis. St. Mary’s | TBD |
Thursday, March 13 | A | Region 3 Tourney | Bis. St. Mary’s | TBD |
Thursday, March 20 | A | State Tourney | Minot | TBD |
Friday, March 21 | A | State Tourney | Minot | TBD |
Saturday, March 22 | A | State Tourney | Minot | TBD |